Is Dannon Oikos Triple Zero Non-Fat Coconut Crème Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz., 4 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3, Contains Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricus
Check Dannon Oikos Triple Zero Non-Fat Coconut Crème Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Oikos Triple Zero Non-Fat Coconut Crème Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz., 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Dannon Oikos Triple Zero Non-Fat Coconut Crème Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz., 4 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


