Is Dannon® Oikos® Vanilla Greek Frozen Yogurt 3-4 Fl. Oz. Cups Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lactose Reduced Non Fat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cultured Non Fat Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Non Fat Milk Powder, Vanilla Extract, Locust Bean Gum

Check Dannon® Oikos® Vanilla Greek Frozen Yogurt 3-4 Fl. Oz. Cups against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Dannon® Oikos® Vanilla Greek Frozen Yogurt 3-4 Fl. Oz. Cups is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Piece

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go