Is Danny Macaroons 24 Gourmet Coconut Macaroons - Assorted Flavors, Gluten Free, Handcrafted Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Flake Coconut, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Egg Whites, Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Butter, Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Salt
Check Danny Macaroons 24 Gourmet Coconut Macaroons - Assorted Flavors, Gluten Free, Handcrafted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danny Macaroons 24 Gourmet Coconut Macaroons - Assorted Flavors, Gluten Free, Handcrafted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Mrs. Crimbles Large Coconut Macaroons
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
Where to buy
Danny Macaroons 24 Gourmet Coconut Macaroons - Assorted Flavors, Gluten Free, Handcrafted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


