Is Danny Macaroons 24 Gourmet Coconut Macaroons - Assorted Flavors, Gluten Free, Handcrafted Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Flake Coconut, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Egg Whites, Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Butter, Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Salt
Check Danny Macaroons 24 Gourmet Coconut Macaroons - Assorted Flavors, Gluten Free, Handcrafted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danny Macaroons 24 Gourmet Coconut Macaroons - Assorted Flavors, Gluten Free, Handcrafted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Mrs. Crimbles Large Coconut Macaroons
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
Where to buy
Danny Macaroons 24 Gourmet Coconut Macaroons - Assorted Flavors, Gluten Free, Handcrafted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


