Is Dannys Pita Bread Plain Minis Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • wheaten flour

wheaten flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheaten Flour, Water, Yeast, Salt, Sugar

Check Dannys Pita Bread Plain Minis against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dannys Pita Bread Plain Minis is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping