Is Dannys Pita Bread Plain Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Vitamin (Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Iodised Salt & Sugar)
Check Dannys Pita Bread Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannys Pita Bread Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dannys Pita Bread Plain is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingMeal Prep


