Is Activia Fusions Prune Gut Health Fruit Yoghurt Multipack 4 x 120g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt
- yogurt with sugar
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt with Sugar (80%) [Yogurt ( Milk ), Sugar], Prune Layer (20%) [Prune (10%), Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Oligofructose, Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Pectin), Flavouring], Cultures [Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis), Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactococcus Lactis]
Check Activia Fusions Prune Gut Health Fruit Yoghurt Multipack 4 x 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Fusions Prune Gut Health Fruit Yoghurt Multipack 4 x 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Activia Vanilla Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
Activia Probiotic Dailies Vanilla Lowfat Probiotic Yogurt Drinks, 3.1 fl oz, 8 Count
Where to buy
Activia Fusions Prune Gut Health Fruit Yoghurt Multipack 4 x 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


