Is Activia Probiotic Dailies Vanilla Lowfat Probiotic Yogurt Drinks, 3.1 fl oz, 8 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a reduced fat milk

cultured grade a reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla-flavored, drinkable yogurt with a smooth, creamy texture and mild sweetness; reviewers often cite convenient single-serve bottles and consistent viscosity. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, quick breakfast option, or part of a packed lunch, customers praise the flavor while some describe it as slightly too sweet and texture varies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK; CANE SUGAR; WATER; CONTAINS LESS THAN 1 OF ACACIA GUM; MODIFIED FOOD STARCH; NATURAL FLAVORS; LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE; VITAMIN D3; LIVE CULTURES L BULGARICUS (2), L. LACTIS, S. THERMOPHILUS, LIVE AND ACTIVE PROBIOTIC B. LACTIS DN 173-010/CNCM I-2494.

Check Activia Probiotic Dailies Vanilla Lowfat Probiotic Yogurt Drinks, 3.1 fl oz, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Activia Probiotic Dailies Vanilla Lowfat Probiotic Yogurt Drinks, 3.1 fl oz, 8 Count is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayTargetVonsWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingOn The Go