Is Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured reduced fat milk

cultured reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Greek yogurt lowfat vanilla cups are a popular choice among customers. With a weight of 4 53 oz (150 g) per cup, these single serve cups offer a delicious and satisfying treat. Not only is the yogurt gluten-free and keto-friendly, but it is also known for its thick and creamy texture. People rave about the yogurt's great flavor and appreciate its low sugar content. Overall, these yogurt cups are highly regarded for their quality and are a favorite among those seeking a tasty and healthy option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Less Than 1% Of Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Gellan Gum, Stevia Leaf Reb M, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Sea Salt, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus

Check Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g) is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie