Is Danone Creamy Yogurt, Fieldberry/Vanilla/Peach Flavour, 100g (Pack of 16) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- cream
- skim milk
- calcium lactate
- vitamin d3
- natural flavours
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Water, Modified Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Fruits (Peaches, Blueberries, Strawberries, Blackberry Puree, Raspberry Puree), Natural Flavours, Agar, Natural Colours, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Active Bacterial Cultures, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Calcium Lactate, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Danone Creamy Yogurt, Fieldberry/Vanilla/Peach Flavour, 100g (Pack of 16) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone Creamy Yogurt, Fieldberry/Vanilla/Peach Flavour, 100g (Pack of 16) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Vanilla, Blended, Value 4 Pack
Where to buy
Danone Creamy Yogurt, Fieldberry/Vanilla/Peach Flavour, 100g (Pack of 16) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


