Is Danone Creamy Yogurt, Fieldberry/Vanilla/Peach Flavour, 100g (Pack of 16) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- vitamin d3
- calcium lactate
- natural flavours
made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Water, Modified Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Fruits (Peaches, Blueberries, Strawberries, Blackberry Puree, Raspberry Puree), Natural Flavours, Agar, Natural Colours, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Active Bacterial Cultures, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Calcium Lactate, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Danone Creamy Yogurt, Fieldberry/Vanilla/Peach Flavour, 100g (Pack of 16) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone Creamy Yogurt, Fieldberry/Vanilla/Peach Flavour, 100g (Pack of 16) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Vanilla, Blended, Value 4 Pack
Where to buy
Danone Creamy Yogurt, Fieldberry/Vanilla/Peach Flavour, 100g (Pack of 16) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


