Is Danone DanActive Yogurt probiotic Drink, Blueberry/Pomegranate-Berry, 93ml (Pack of 8) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- made with vitamin a & d fortified skim milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- natural flavours
made with vitamin a & d fortified skim milk
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Modified Milk, Blueberry Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Strawberry Puree, Natural Flavours, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Natural Colours, Active Bacterial Cultures, Sodium Citrate, Active Probiotic Culture (L, Casei Cncm I-1518), Vitamin D3, Vitamin A Acetate, Malic Acid, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Danone DanActive Yogurt probiotic Drink, Blueberry/Pomegranate-Berry, 93ml (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone DanActive Yogurt probiotic Drink, Blueberry/Pomegranate-Berry, 93ml (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


