No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is GetPro 25g Strawberry High Protein Yoghurt Drink 300g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt ( Milk ), Whey Protein ( Milk ), Concentrated Strawberry Purée (0.8%), Modified Starch, Magnesium Salt of Citric Acid, Concentrated Raspberry Purée (0.3%), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Flavourings, Thickener (Pectin), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Vitamin B9

Check GetPro 25g Strawberry High Protein Yoghurt Drink 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

GetPro 25g Strawberry High Protein Yoghurt Drink 300g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? GetPro 25g Strawberry High Protein Yoghurt Drink 300g | Spoonful