Is Danone Natural Yogurt, Vanilla Strawberry Flavour, 100% Natural Source Ingredients, 100g (Pack of 8) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Water, Strawberry Puree, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Colour, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Danone Natural Yogurt, Vanilla Strawberry Flavour, 100% Natural Source Ingredients, 100g (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone Natural Yogurt, Vanilla Strawberry Flavour, 100% Natural Source Ingredients, 100g (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Stonyfield Organic Kids' Blueberry & Strawberry Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt Variety Pack - 6ct/4oz Cups
Greek Yogurt -Limited Edition - Maple Flavour , 100g (Pack of 4)
OIKOS Greek Yogurt, Key Lime Flavour, 2% M.F., 100g (Pack of 4)
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, 0% M.F. Fat Free, Vanilla/Strawberry/Peach/Raspberry, 100g (Pack of 12)
Activia Probiotic Yogurt, Raspberry/Apple/Blackberry/Strawberry Flavour,100g (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Danone Natural Yogurt, Vanilla Strawberry Flavour, 100% Natural Source Ingredients, 100g (Pack of 8) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


