Is Danone Ultimate English Sticky Date Pudding Yoghurt 160g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- unsalted butter
- cream
- milk solids
- milk
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Water, Sugar, Reconstituted Date Syrup, Brown Sugar, Date Paste, Milk Solids, Unsalted Butter, Thickener, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Natural Flavours, Stabilisers, Caramelised Sugar, Acidity Regulators, Live Yoghurt Cultures
Check Danone Ultimate English Sticky Date Pudding Yoghurt 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone Ultimate English Sticky Date Pudding Yoghurt 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Danone Ultimate English Sticky Date Pudding Yoghurt 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


