Is Danone Ultimate English Sticky Date Pudding Yoghurt 160g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Water, Sugar, Reconstituted Date Syrup, Brown Sugar, Date Paste, Milk Solids, Unsalted Butter, Thickener, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Natural Flavours, Stabilisers, Caramelised Sugar, Acidity Regulators, Live Yoghurt Cultures
Check Danone Ultimate English Sticky Date Pudding Yoghurt 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone Ultimate English Sticky Date Pudding Yoghurt 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Danone Ultimate English Sticky Date Pudding Yoghurt 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


