Is Danone Ultimate French Apple Tart Yoghurt 160g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- cream
- milk solids
- milk
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Water, Apple, Milk Solids, Thickener, Unsalted Butter, Natural Flavours, Caramelised Sugar, Cinnamon, Stabilisers, Nutmeg, Acidity Regulators, Live Yoghurt Cultures
Check Danone Ultimate French Apple Tart Yoghurt 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone Ultimate French Apple Tart Yoghurt 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Danone Ultimate French Apple Tart Yoghurt 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup Or Pot


