Is Danone Ultimate French Apple Tart Yoghurt 160g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Water, Apple, Milk Solids, Thickener, Unsalted Butter, Natural Flavours, Caramelised Sugar, Cinnamon, Stabilisers, Nutmeg, Acidity Regulators, Live Yoghurt Cultures

Check Danone Ultimate French Apple Tart Yoghurt 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Danone Ultimate French Apple Tart Yoghurt 160g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Cup Or Pot

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go