Is Ultimate Yoghurt Smooth Caramel 115g x 4 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- milk solids
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, cream (milk), sugar, water, dietary fibre (inulin), milk solids, thickener (1442), sweetened condensed milk, butter (milk), natural flavours, caramelised sugar, salt, live yoghurt cultures (milk), stabiliser (412), acidity regulator (270), natural colour (160a).
Check Ultimate Yoghurt Smooth Caramel 115g x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultimate Yoghurt Smooth Caramel 115g x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Dove Silky Smooth Dark Chocolate, 4 Pack
RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


