Is Danone Yopro Banana Drink Yoghurt 350ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Milk Solids, Water, Banana Puree, Rice Starch, Lemon Pulp, Natural Flavours, Live Yoghurt Cultures (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus And Streptococcus Thermophilus), Stevia Leaf Extract, Sea Salt, Natural Colour (Carotene)

Check Danone Yopro Banana Drink Yoghurt 350ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Danone Yopro Banana Drink Yoghurt 350ml is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go