Is Danone Yopro Banana Drink Yoghurt 350ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Milk Solids, Water, Banana Puree, Rice Starch, Lemon Pulp, Natural Flavours, Live Yoghurt Cultures (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus And Streptococcus Thermophilus), Stevia Leaf Extract, Sea Salt, Natural Colour (Carotene)
Check Danone Yopro Banana Drink Yoghurt 350ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone Yopro Banana Drink Yoghurt 350ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Danone Yopro Banana Drink Yoghurt 350ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


