Is YoPro High Protein Yoghurt Pouch No Added Sugar Mixed Berries | 150g Vegetarian?

Description
Mixed-berry yoghurt with a tangy-sweet flavor and a smooth, creamy texture punctuated by small fruit pieces; commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or tucked into recipes. Reviewers commonly note consistent berry taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and a thick, scoopable consistency, with occasional comments about sweetness and fruit chunk size.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme
- natural flavour
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mixed-berry yoghurt with a tangy-sweet flavor and a smooth, creamy texture punctuated by small fruit pieces; commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or tucked into recipes. Reviewers commonly note consistent berry taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and a thick, scoopable consistency, with occasional comments about sweetness and fruit chunk size.
Ingredients
Skim milk, mixed berries (0.5%) [strawberry puree (0.3%), blackberry puree (0.2%)], apple puree, thickeners (rice starch, tapioca flour), lemon pulp, natural flavour, natural colour (purple carrot), sweetener (steviol glycosides), salt, milk minerals, enzyme (lactase), live yoghurt cultures (milk).
Check YoPro High Protein Yoghurt Pouch No Added Sugar Mixed Berries | 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YoPro High Protein Yoghurt Pouch No Added Sugar Mixed Berries | 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bonne Maman Preserves Mixed Berries -- 13 oz
MIXED BERRIES ICELANDIC STYLE CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES
Post Premier Protein Mixed Berry Almond Cereal
Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Mixed Berries Drink Mix
Kashi GO Protein Cereal, 10g Protein, 10g Fiber, Mixed Berry Crunch, 17.7oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
YoPro High Protein Yoghurt Pouch No Added Sugar Mixed Berries | 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


