Is YoPro High Protein Yoghurt Pouch No Added Sugar Mixed Berries | 150g Gluten Free?

Description
Mixed-berry yoghurt with a tangy-sweet flavor and a smooth, creamy texture punctuated by small fruit pieces; commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or tucked into recipes. Reviewers commonly note consistent berry taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and a thick, scoopable consistency, with occasional comments about sweetness and fruit chunk size.

Description
Mixed-berry yoghurt with a tangy-sweet flavor and a smooth, creamy texture punctuated by small fruit pieces; commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or tucked into recipes. Reviewers commonly note consistent berry taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and a thick, scoopable consistency, with occasional comments about sweetness and fruit chunk size.
Ingredients
Skim milk, mixed berries (0.5%) [strawberry puree (0.3%), blackberry puree (0.2%)], apple puree, thickeners (rice starch, tapioca flour), lemon pulp, natural flavour, natural colour (purple carrot), sweetener (steviol glycosides), salt, milk minerals, enzyme (lactase), live yoghurt cultures (milk).
Check YoPro High Protein Yoghurt Pouch No Added Sugar Mixed Berries | 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YoPro High Protein Yoghurt Pouch No Added Sugar Mixed Berries | 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bonne Maman Preserves Mixed Berries -- 13 oz
MIXED BERRIES ICELANDIC STYLE CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES
Post Premier Protein Mixed Berry Almond Cereal
Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Mixed Berries Drink Mix
Kashi GO Protein Cereal, 10g Protein, 10g Fiber, Mixed Berry Crunch, 17.7oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
YoPro High Protein Yoghurt Pouch No Added Sugar Mixed Berries | 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


