Is Kashi GO Protein Cereal, 10g Protein, 10g Fiber, Mixed Berry Crunch, 17.7oz Box (1 Box) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- hard red wheat
- triticale grain
- rye
- brown rice syrup
- whole grain oats
- oat fiber
- natural flavor
hard red wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Flakes, Brown Rice Syrup, Puffed Whole Grains Blend (Hard Red Wheat, Triticale Grain, Brown Rice, Rye), Cane Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin), Whole Grain Oats, Oat Fiber, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Cane Sugar), Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E) for Freshness.
Check Kashi GO Protein Cereal, 10g Protein, 10g Fiber, Mixed Berry Crunch, 17.7oz Box (1 Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi GO Protein Cereal, 10g Protein, 10g Fiber, Mixed Berry Crunch, 17.7oz Box (1 Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
Kellogg's All Bran Buds Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, High Fiber Cereal, Original, 22oz Box (1 Box)
Kashi Breakfast Cereal, Organic, Whole Grain, Cinnamon Harvest, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Berry Colossal Crunch Breakfast Cereal - 26oz - Malt O Meal
Where to buy
Kashi GO Protein Cereal, 10g Protein, 10g Fiber, Mixed Berry Crunch, 17.7oz Box (1 Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


