Is Danone YoPro Salted Caramel Nut Protein Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- yoghurt powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Fibre, Peanut Butter (19%), Hydrolised Collagen, Sultanas (contains Vegetable Oil), Soy Nuggets (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Organic Glycerine, Roasted Peanuts (4%), Yoghurt Powder (1%), Linseeds, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt (0.5%). Contains Milk, Peanut & Soy. May Contain Traces Of: Tree Nuts, Sesame, Gluten, Egg, Sulphites & Lupin Due To Shared Equipment.
Check Danone YoPro Salted Caramel Nut Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone YoPro Salted Caramel Nut Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Danone YoPro Salted Caramel Nut Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


