Is Danvita Cheese, Tomato Basil Oven Baked Crisp Bread With Wheat Flour, Cheese, Tomato Basil Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CHEESE, WHOLEGRAIN RYE FLOUR, YEAST, TOMATO FLAKES, LINNSEED, RAPESEED OIL, SEA SALT, SUGAR, BASIL, SESAME SEEDS.
Check Danvita Cheese, Tomato Basil Oven Baked Crisp Bread With Wheat Flour, Cheese, Tomato Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danvita Cheese, Tomato Basil Oven Baked Crisp Bread With Wheat Flour, Cheese, Tomato Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Oroweat Whole Grains 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Whole Wheat, 24 oz
Trader Joe's Oven-Baked Cheese Bites Made With 100% Cheese
Arnold Whole Grains 12 Grain Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Whole Wheat, 24 oz
CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC FLOUR & TOMATOES HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST PIZZA, CHEESE
About this product
Bread · Cracker


