Is Dare Bear Paws Chocolate Chip Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, Fancy Molasses), Chocolate Chips (sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Canola Oil, Liquid Whole Egg, Modified Palm Oil, Modified Wheat Starch, Cocoa, Salt, Whey Powder, Vegetable Glycerin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour. Contains: Wheat, Soya, Egg, Milk. Baked In A Peanut Free Facility.
Check Dare Bear Paws Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Bear Paws Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


