Is Dare Bear Paws Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- modified wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, Fancy Molasses), Chocolate Chips (sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Canola Oil, Liquid Whole Egg, Modified Palm Oil, Modified Wheat Starch, Cocoa, Salt, Whey Powder, Vegetable Glycerin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour. Contains: Wheat, Soya, Egg, Milk. Baked In A Peanut Free Facility.
Check Dare Bear Paws Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Bear Paws Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


