Is Dare Bear Paws Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- natural flavour
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, Sugars (sugar, maltodextrin), Vegetable oil shortening (contains canola oil, palm kernel oil and modified palm oil), Cocoa, Oligofructose (plant-based dietary fibre), Corn starch, Salt, Whey powder, Natural flavour, Baking soda, Soya lecithin, Stevia leaf extract (plant-based sweetener).
Check Dare Bear Paws Sandwich Cookies Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Bear Paws Sandwich Cookies Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dare Bear Paws Sandwich Cookies Chocolate is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


