Is DARE, BRETON, POPPED ! SUPERGRAIN AIR POPPED CRACKERS, BARBECUE Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya

soya

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAINS (CORN, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, OAT FLOUR, MILLET, BUCKWHEAT, AMARANTH, TRITICALE, BARLEY, SORGHUM, SPELT, TEFF, QUINOA), RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, BROWN SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA COLOUR, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR. CONTAINS: WHEAT, BARLEY, OATS, TRITICALE AND SESAME SEEDS. MAY CONTAIN SOYA. MADE IN A NON-DARE FACILITY.

Check DARE, BRETON, POPPED ! SUPERGRAIN AIR POPPED CRACKERS, BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARE, BRETON, POPPED ! SUPERGRAIN AIR POPPED CRACKERS, BARBECUE is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartFortinos

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishing