Is Dare Breton Simple Goodness Sea Salt & Olive Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Whole Wheat Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil, Seed And Grain Blend (sesame Seeds, Millet, Poppy Seeds, Flax Seeds), Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Salt, Whey Powder, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Xanthan Gum, Soya Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Tocopherols. Contains Wheat, Milk, Soya and Sesame Seeds. It may also contain Mustard Seeds.
Check Dare Breton Simple Goodness Sea Salt & Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Breton Simple Goodness Sea Salt & Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


