Is Dare Foods Coconut Creme Cookies 3 /10.2 Ounce Boxes Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium sulfate
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Hydrogenated Coconut And Soy Oil, Palm Oil And Canola Oil With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor), Coconut, Contains 2% Or Less Of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Salt, Whey (A Milk Ingredient), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Color (Containing Annatto), Contains: Wheat, Soy And Milk ,Baked In A Peanut Free Facility
Check Dare Foods Coconut Creme Cookies 3 /10.2 Ounce Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Foods Coconut Creme Cookies 3 /10.2 Ounce Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Where to buy
Dare Foods Coconut Creme Cookies 3 /10.2 Ounce Boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


