Is Dare Foods Coconut Creme Cookies 3 /10.2 Ounce Boxes Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Hydrogenated Coconut And Soy Oil, Palm Oil And Canola Oil With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor), Coconut, Contains 2% Or Less Of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Salt, Whey (A Milk Ingredient), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Color (Containing Annatto), Contains: Wheat, Soy And Milk ,Baked In A Peanut Free Facility
Check Dare Foods Coconut Creme Cookies 3 /10.2 Ounce Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Foods Coconut Creme Cookies 3 /10.2 Ounce Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Where to buy
Dare Foods Coconut Creme Cookies 3 /10.2 Ounce Boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


