Is Darigold 4% Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK AND CREAM, WHEY, SALT, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 80, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES, CARBON DIOXIDE (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR)
Check Darigold 4% Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darigold 4% Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Darigold 4% Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Tub
Flavor
MildTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSaladSandwich


