Is Darigold 4% Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 80 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NONFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, WHEY, SALT, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 80, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES, CARBON DIOXIDE (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check Darigold 4% Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 80 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darigold 4% Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 80 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Darigold 4% Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 80 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


