Is Darigold Darigold Cottage Cheese, 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- carbon dioxide
- polysorbate 80
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK AND CREAM, WHEY, SALT, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 80, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES, CARBON DIOXIDE (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR)
Check Darigold Darigold Cottage Cheese, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darigold Darigold Cottage Cheese, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Darigold Darigold Cottage Cheese, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


