No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Darigold Farmers Owned Real Sour Cream, 16 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk And Cream, Enzymes

Check Darigold Farmers Owned Real Sour Cream, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Darigold Farmers Owned Real Sour Cream, 16 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Darigold Farmers Owned Real Sour Cream, 16 Oz. | Spoonful