Is Darigold Old Fashioned Chocolate Whole Milk, Old Fashioned Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN D3
Check Darigold Old Fashioned Chocolate Whole Milk, Old Fashioned Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darigold Old Fashioned Chocolate Whole Milk, Old Fashioned Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Darigold Old Fashioned Chocolate Whole Milk, Old Fashioned Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


