Is Daring. Buffalo Mac & Chesse Plant Chicken Bowl Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non-fat dry milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin (vitamin B3), Iron (ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid (vitamin B9)), Daring Wings (water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Vegetable Oil (sunflower And/or Canola), Yellow Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Spices, Natural Flavor, Dried Garlic, White Distilled Vinegar, Dried Onion, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (cayenne Peppers, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar), Olive Oil, Paprika Extract, Xanthan Gum), Water, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (color)), Red Pepper, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Non-fat Dry Milk, Corn Starch, Red Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Spices, Salt, Lactic Acid Powder, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Paprika Extract (color), Turmeric Extract (color), Garlic. Contains Soy, Milk, Wheat.
Check Daring. Buffalo Mac & Chesse Plant Chicken Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daring. Buffalo Mac & Chesse Plant Chicken Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


