Is Daring. Buffalo Mac & Chesse Plant Chicken Bowl Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-fat dry milk
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- lactic acid powder
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- xanthan gum
- +4 more
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin (vitamin B3), Iron (ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid (vitamin B9)), Daring Wings (water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Vegetable Oil (sunflower And/or Canola), Yellow Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Spices, Natural Flavor, Dried Garlic, White Distilled Vinegar, Dried Onion, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (cayenne Peppers, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar), Olive Oil, Paprika Extract, Xanthan Gum), Water, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (color)), Red Pepper, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Non-fat Dry Milk, Corn Starch, Red Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Spices, Salt, Lactic Acid Powder, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Paprika Extract (color), Turmeric Extract (color), Garlic. Contains Soy, Milk, Wheat.
Check Daring. Buffalo Mac & Chesse Plant Chicken Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daring. Buffalo Mac & Chesse Plant Chicken Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


