Is Daring Fly by Jing Chili Crisp Plant Chicken Fried Rice Bowl, Fly by Jing Chili Crisp Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- water soy protein concentrate
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED WHITE RICE (WATER, WHITE RICE), DARING ORIGINAL PLANT CHICKEN PIECES (WATER SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA), SALT, NATURAL RAVOC SPICES), PEAS, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, FLY BY JING SICHUAN CHIL CRISP SAUCE (RAPESEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED CHIL PEPPER, FERMENTED BLACK BEAN, GARFIC, SESAME OL, SALT SHALLOTS, MUSHROOM POWDER GINGER SEAWEED, SICHUAN PEPPER, SPICES), SUGAR, SALT
Check Daring Fly by Jing Chili Crisp Plant Chicken Fried Rice Bowl, Fly by Jing Chili Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daring Fly by Jing Chili Crisp Plant Chicken Fried Rice Bowl, Fly by Jing Chili Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chicken Fried Rice
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN FLAVOR FRIED RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SOY, SESAME & CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


