Is Dari's Chunky Minestrone Soup 550g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • free range chicken bon es
  • chicken broth

free range chicken bon es

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken broth (62%) (water, free range chicken bon es), tomatoes, red kidney beans, vegetables (15%) (onion, carrot, zucchini, celery, potato), tomato paste, vegetable stock, risoni (1%) (wheat), garli c, salt, spice, herbs, pepper.

Check Dari's Chunky Minestrone Soup 550g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dari's Chunky Minestrone Soup 550g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep