Is DARK CHOCOLATE 54% CACAO NATURE'S RASPBERRIES HYPER-DRIED FRESH IN DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dense dark chocolate coats intensely tart, concentrated raspberry pieces, offering a firm snap and slightly chewy, crystalline texture; flavor balances deep cocoa bitterness with bright fruit tang. Commonly eaten as a snack, used to garnish pastries, included in gift assortments, or added to baking and confections for concentrated fruity accents.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), White Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Raspberries, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE 54% CACAO NATURE'S RASPBERRIES HYPER-DRIED FRESH IN DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE 54% CACAO NATURE'S RASPBERRIES HYPER-DRIED FRESH IN DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterFruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go