Is DARK CHOCOLATE 55% COCOA BAKING CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE Soy Free?

Description
Dark Chocolate 55 Cocoa Baking Chips by Lily's Sweets are a sweet chocolate made with 55% cocoa. These dark chocolate chips are made without added sugar and are sweetened with a stevia blend, which is a botanical sweetener. People love the taste and versatility of these chocolate chips. They are perfect for baking or snacking. Enjoy the rich flavor of dark chocolate with the added benefit of less sugar.
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy lecithin
organic soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark Chocolate 55 Cocoa Baking Chips by Lily's Sweets are a sweet chocolate made with 55% cocoa. These dark chocolate chips are made without added sugar and are sweetened with a stevia blend, which is a botanical sweetener. People love the taste and versatility of these chocolate chips. They are perfect for baking or snacking. Enjoy the rich flavor of dark chocolate with the added benefit of less sugar.
Ingredients
Unsweetened Cocoa, Erythritol, Inulin, Organic Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Stevia Extract
Check DARK CHOCOLATE 55% COCOA BAKING CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE 55% COCOA BAKING CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE 55% COCOA BAKING CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


