This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dark Chocolate 82% Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa paste, Cocoa powder, Cocoa butter, Soy lecithin, Natural vanilla flavor, Minimum cacao content 82% in the chocolate, May contain: almonds, hazelnuts, milk.

Check Dark Chocolate 82% against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterVanillaRich
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping
Lactose Free? Dark Chocolate 82% | Spoonful