Is Dark Chocolate & Almond Cookie Tiles Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- slivered almonds
slivered almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
powdered sugar, egg whites, dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla), slivered almonds, wheat flour, sugar, butter, palm oil, salt, baking soda, natural flavor
Check Dark Chocolate & Almond Cookie Tiles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate & Almond Cookie Tiles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


