Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND GRAIN FREE GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND Vegetarian?

Description
Dark Chocolate Almond Grain Free Granola is a delicious and nutritious option for breakfast or a snack. Made with nuts and seeds, this gluten-free and paleo-friendly granola is perfect for those with dietary restrictions. The granola is packed with granola clusters and infused with dark chocolate, made from fair trade cocoa. It is also made from non-GMO ingredients, ensuring a high-quality and sustainable product. People really enjoy this granola and use it in various ways, such as topping yogurt or enjoying it as a cereal.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark Chocolate Almond Grain Free Granola is a delicious and nutritious option for breakfast or a snack. Made with nuts and seeds, this gluten-free and paleo-friendly granola is perfect for those with dietary restrictions. The granola is packed with granola clusters and infused with dark chocolate, made from fair trade cocoa. It is also made from non-GMO ingredients, ensuring a high-quality and sustainable product. People really enjoy this granola and use it in various ways, such as topping yogurt or enjoying it as a cereal.
Ingredients
sunflower seeds, coconut, coconut sugar, flax seeds, almonds, chocolate (fair trade certified by fair trade use, fair trade total 4,48% of product), expeller pressed sunflower oil, almond flour, chia seeds, pumpkin seeds, cocoa (fair trade certified by fair trade use, fair trade total 4,48% of product), sea salt, natural flavors, rosemary extract for freshness
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND GRAIN FREE GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND GRAIN FREE GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND GRAIN FREE GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


