Is Dark Chocolate & Almond Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • 57% wholegrain oat flakes

57% wholegrain oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

57% Wholegrain oat flakes, golden syrup (partially inverted refiners syrup), rapeseed oil, 5% whole almonds, sugar, 4% dark chocolate curls (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithins; natural flavouring), fat reduced alkalised cocoa powder, 2% blanched almond pieces, natural flavouring, sea salt

Check Dark Chocolate & Almond Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep