Is DARK CHOCOLATE BARK WITH CARAMEL FLAVORED SWIRL PRETZELS & PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT, CARAMEL FLAVORED SWIRL PRETZELS & PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- anhydrous milk fat
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), CRUSHED PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN], CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), CARAMEL COATING (WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), COCOA POWDER, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (VEGETABLE OIL [SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN, CANOLA OILS]), PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE BARK WITH CARAMEL FLAVORED SWIRL PRETZELS & PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT, CARAMEL FLAVORED SWIRL PRETZELS & PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE BARK WITH CARAMEL FLAVORED SWIRL PRETZELS & PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT, CARAMEL FLAVORED SWIRL PRETZELS & PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE BARK WITH CARAMEL FLAVORED SWIRL PRETZELS & PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT, CARAMEL FLAVORED SWIRL PRETZELS & PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


