Is DARK CHOCOLATE BITE, PEPPERMINT CREAMS Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg whites
dried egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MINT CREAM (SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH MODIFIED, DRIED EGG WHITES, SALT, INVERTASE, CITRIC ACID PEPPERMINT OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA), ANHYDROUS BUTTER OIL.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE BITE, PEPPERMINT CREAMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE BITE, PEPPERMINT CREAMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


